Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy relates solely to the user information collected by us and how that information is treated on our Apps, website, www.activemart.in (that includes website, mobile applications and related platforms). We recognize that many visitors and users of “Activemart” are concerned about the information they provide to us and how we use that information. This Privacy Policy has been developed to address those concerns. At www.activemart.in, we respect your privacy and take reasonable measures to protect your personal information and other details that you share with us.Sensitive Personal Data collected and retained (either internally or third party servers) is necessary for the purposes identified in this Privacy Policy and for providing the services. No unnecessary or additional information is asked for by Activemart.
This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with the terms and rules of the Information Technology Act, 2000 including the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.
Activemart is an Innovative Information and Knowledge Based Technology Platform which works as communication medium between Users and Independent Licensed Chemist and other retailers.
ANY ACCESS OR USE OF THIS APPS ACTIVEMART, WEBSITE (
www.activemart.in WOULD MEAN THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED TO ADHERE TO ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS. If at any place in this document, the term mobile application has been omitted in a particular section/sub-section/clause, it shall not mean that the terms and conditions mentioned in those sections/sub-sections/clauses are not applicable on access through mobile application. All the terms and conditions mentioned herein shall be applicable to access through mobile application also.
You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring and sharing information (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Policy.
IN CASE YOU DISAGREE TO ANY OR ALL OF THESE TERMS, PLEASE LEAVE THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE APPS. MISCELLANEOUS PRIVACY POLICY
Children
As mentioned in our Terms & Conditions, no minors are permitted to register at or use the features of
www.activemart.in We do not intent to sell our services and products to them, neither do we wish to collect or maintain information from anyone known to be under 18. No part of the apps, Activemart. is designed to attract anyone under the age of 18. If you are a minor but still want to purchase a product, you may do so through a parent or guardian who is a member of Apps Activemart.
Protecting the privacy of children is our primary concern. Hence, we will not knowingly collect or maintain Data on ourapps or website from those who are under 18 years of age.
If a minor has provided us with personal information, the parent or guardian may e-mail us, and we will remove the information and unsubscribe the child from any promotional contact opportunities.
Mindfulness and compliance with company policies
JURISDICTION
The Terms, and your relationship with this apps, shall be governed by the laws of India, with regard to its conflict of laws.
You and this website agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts located in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India to resolve any legal matter arising from the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.
For any quary please contact us at 
care@activemart.in,
for tiaup your store please contact us at
activemartjsr@gmail.com
Thanking You
With Regards
Active Mart team